Las Vegas
SEVEN:45

SEVEN:45

Bars & Breweries in Las Vegas

4.5 138 Google reviews$10–60

1531 S Commerce St #130, Las Vegas, Nevada 89102 · Gateway District

SEVEN:45SEVEN:45, photo 2SEVEN:45, photo 3

Where to find them

1531 S Commerce St #130, Las Vegas, Nevada 89102

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Seven:45 is R&B’s most community-centric speakeasy/hi-fi listening lounge. Enthusiasts can indulge in new and nostalgic selections over a curated cocktail program small bites and more.

Amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Black-owned
  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Active military discounts
  • Bar games
  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Karaoke
  • Trivia night

Popular for

  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Dancing
  • Food
  • Food at bar
  • Hard liquor
  • Wine

Hours

Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
7:45 PM to 2 AM
Friday
7:45 PM to 2 AM
Saturday
7:45 PM to 2 AM
Sunday
7:45 PM to 12 AM
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed

More Bars & Breweries in Las Vegas

The MINT Tavern Lounge bar
The Mint Tavern brings vintage Vegas charm to life at the iconic corner of Sahara and Las Vegas Boulevard in Las Vegas. Inspired by the city’s neon-lit past, this 24-hour gaming lounge blends Sinatra-era style with a modern, high-energy edge. Guests can enjoy live entertainment, craft cocktails, and a lively atmosphere built for both locals and visitors. Home to Slanging Tacos, it’s also a go-to spot for bold, late-night bites. Whether you’re playing, drinking, or just soaking it all in, The Mint Tavern delivers a timeless Vegas experience with a fresh twist.
H20 Bar at the Tank Lounge bar
Outdoor poolside bar with comfy seats offering views of a waterfall & a huge, shark-filled aquarium.
Oddwood Lounge bar
Oddwood Bar is an open-space cocktail bar in AREA15’s main corridor. Sit under Oddwood’s astounding 25 foot tall digital maple tree as it creates patterns from a myriad of colors, a mesmerizing display of art revering nature, with more than 50,000 individually-programmed LED lights on 5,000 leaves that fill its branches. The venue was conceptualized as a way to emphasize Oddwood as a juxtaposition between the vibrancy of the tree and a collision of brass, bronze, and worn wood on the bar tops and other surfaces.
LIFTOFF Bar & Ride Lounge bar
Imbibe and ride. Touch the sky aboard a panoramic ride and aerial experience inspired by aeronauts and aviators of the past, present, and future. If you dare brave LIFTOFF’s guardian, Gilly, you’ll break the barriers between land and sky! A proper toast with specialty libations and refreshments awaits you at the LIFTOFF Lounge before ascending to the desert airspace. Then, you’ll step into the helix for an open-air balloon ride taking you up 130 feet high. At its apex, you’ll behold an extraordinary 360-degree view of the Las Vegas Strip and vistas far and wide. Take flight, day or night! At night, LIFTOFF energizes with a light spectacle rivaling the twinkling lights on the ground and beyond. *Must be 18+ with a valid driver’s license o...
4949 Lounge Lounge bar
A bar on N Rancho Drive in Las Vegas.
The Vibe Tasting Lounge Lounge bar
The Vibe Tasting Lounge is a bar at 9300 Sun City Blvd Ste 103 in Las Vegas.
The Dustland Bar Bar
A bar at 1433 S Commerce St in Las Vegas.
Able Baker Brewing Brewery
2022 World Beer Cup®️GOLD Medal Award Winner 2021, 2022, and 2023, 2025 Voted Best Brewery in Las Vegas (Vegas Weekly) Able Baker Brewing, located in the Arts District of Downtown Las Vegas, boasts over 30 taps, including guest taps, wine, and craft cocktails. We are kid and pet friendly, have patio seating, and have multiple TV's in the taproom. Located within the brewery is Arts District Kitchen, which offers a variety of food choices, made from scratch. Please visit our website and social media for the most current information.
Vegas Shoutouts

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.