Las Vegas
Annie's Kitchen

Annie's Kitchen

Eat Local in Las Vegas

4.3 531 Google reviews$20–30

+1 725 214 60 621212 D St, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106 · Downtown Las Vegas

Annie's KitchenAnnie's Kitchen, photo 2Annie's Kitchen, photo 3Annie's Kitchen, photo 4

Where to find them

1212 D St, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Where the Suace, Makes it Boss!

Amenities

Service options

  • Curbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Drive-through
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert

Hours

Wednesday
10 AM to 5 PM
Thursday
10 AM to 5 PM
Friday
10 AM to 5 PM
Saturday
10 AM to 5 PM
Sunday
Closed
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed

More Eat Local in Las Vegas

Gritz Cafe Soul food restaurant
Gritz Café specializes in serving Southern-style breakfast and lunch. From the crunchy catfish to the crispy chicken, you can't go wrong. Please note: Dine-in service ends at 2:30 PM or earlier if the estimated wait time would extend beyond our 3:00 PM closing time.
Tastebudz Creole Kitchen Restaurant Soul food restaurant
A restaurant at 1917 N Decatur Blvd in Las Vegas.
US Foods | Stock Yards Food products supplier
US Foods Stock Yards been providing chefs with expertly cut and portioned beef and pork for over 120 years, based on rigid meat-selection criteria, precise beef aging and expert trimming. Whatever your needs, procurement experts at the Las Vegas, NV location will find the best-quality options that work for your budget and pack-size needs, carefully selected from an extensive meat assortment.
Thai Marche Asian restaurant
Thai Marche, where we bring the vibrant flavors of Thailand to Downtown Las Vegas. Our dishes are made with fresh, high-quality ingredients that nourish the body and soul. Experience the warmth of Thai hospitality from the comfort of your home.
Salvadoreño Restaurant American restaurant
Latin American staples turned out in easygoing, compact quarters with counter seating.
Jason's Deli Deli
An independent, family-owned business since 1976, Jason’s Deli offers variety of menu items from healthy to indulgent. All of their food is free from high-fructose corn syrup, artificial trans fats and flavors, processed MSG, and dyes.
Darla’s Southern Cajun Bistro American restaurant
Darla's is a modern & innovated approach to Southern Cajun Cuisine.
Market Street Café Hawaiian restaurant
Relaxed diner at the California offers American faves & Hawaiian specialties, including oxtail soup.
Vegas Shoutouts

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.