Las Vegas
Fatburger

Fatburger

Eat Local in Las Vegas

4.1 274 Google reviews$10–20

+1 702 208 22 344949 N Rancho Dr #4, Las Vegas, Nevada 89130 · Rancho

FatburgerFatburger, photo 2Fatburger, photo 3Fatburger, photo 4

Where to find them

4949 N Rancho Dr #4, Las Vegas, Nevada 89130

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Fatburger serves fresh, never-frozen burgers made your way, plus crispy fries, onion rings, and hand-scooped milkshakes. Home of the Original Fatburger — big flavor, your way, every time.

Amenities

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Hours

Wednesday
10 AM to 11:45 PM
Thursday
10 AM to 11:45 PM
Friday
10 AM to 1:45 AM
Saturday
10 AM to 1:45 AM
Sunday
10 AM to 11:45 PM
Monday
10 AM to 11:45 PM
Tuesday
10 AM to 11:45 PM

More Eat Local in Las Vegas

Wild Grill Hamburger restaurant
Wild Grill is a fast-food place on N Rancho Dr in Las Vegas.
Park On Fremont Hamburger restaurant
A park in the heart of the city. Amidst the neon at the world-famous entrance of Fremont East, you’ll find a corner bar & restaurant incongruous in its surroundings. A front patio boasting views of in-your-face neon downtown hustle gives way to a 5000 sq foot wooden haven of calm. Indoors, a refreshing enclave of dark wood, comfortable banquette seating, eclectic art, and an innovative menu for dining and drinking. Stay in the cool dark tones, or you can burrow further…if you explore our secret back patio you’ll find lush foliage woven through the walls and objects d’art, creating an ethereal tranquility in a dreamlike location.
Collective Restaurants Fremont Hamburger restaurant
A fast-food place at 1935 E Fremont St in Las Vegas.
Fat Boy Restaurant Hamburger restaurant
As of September 22, 2026, our hours are now 11am-8pm (Tuesday-Saturday), and we are closed Sundays and Mondays.
Capriotti's Sandwich Shop Deli
Award-winning sandwich shop at Santa Fe Station Casino, Las Vegas. Serving premium subs, Wagyu beef sandwiches, and deli classics. Fast pickup and delivery.
Leticia's Cocina & Cantina Mexican restaurant
Leticia’s Cocina is an authentic Mexican restaurant that offers flavorful Mexican dining. Feast with family and friends while enjoying the Mexican traditions of food, atmosphere, and the best Mexican hospitality north of the border!
Oyster Bar Oyster bar restaurant
The Santa Fe Station Oyster Bar boasts incredible tastes from the sea, including fresh Mediterranean bass (Loup de Mer), Alaskan king crab legs, colossal lobster tails, a variety of regional oysters, and much more.
The Brass Fork American restaurant
The Brass Fork offers a creative, playful twist on the traditional café experience. Enjoy classic Station’s dishes, plus a full array of classic comfort foods at a great value in a warm and casual setting available 24/7.
Vegas Shoutouts

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.