Las Vegas
Solstice Yoga School

Solstice Yoga School

Fitness in Las Vegas

5.0 24 Google reviews

+1 925 667 61 43701 E Bridger Ave Ste 150, Las Vegas, Nevada 89101 · Downtown Las Vegas

Solstice Yoga SchoolSolstice Yoga School, photo 2Solstice Yoga School, photo 3Solstice Yoga School, photo 4

Where to find them

701 E Bridger Ave Ste 150, Las Vegas, Nevada 89101

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Solstice Yoga School offers quality yoga teacher training and continuous education where students will deepen their yoga practice off and on the mat, gain a solid foundation in the art of teaching yoga, find a new confidence in their voice, and experience life-altering personal growth and transformation.

Amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Asian-owned
  • Identifies as Black-owned
  • Identifies as Latino-owned
  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Onsite services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral restroom

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safespace

More Fitness in Las Vegas

Yoga at the Ranch Yoga instructor
Outdoor yoga classes at the Gladius Ranch. We provide mats , just bring yourselves! Drop in fee is $20 and all proceeds go to the care of the beautiful Gladius the Show horses. This is a vinyasa-based class, led by Alethea Crawford and you are welcome to show up a few minutes early or stay a few minutes after to visit/snuggle the horses and get some photos! Private classes also available for groups or individuals.
We Rise Yoga Yoga instructor
We Rise Yoga is a fitness centre on W Charleston Boulevard in Las Vegas.
Dream Dance LLC Dance school
Dance School Specializing in Classical Technique Training and Success Mindset Coaching.
Sunnys Pole Fitness Fitness center
Sunnys Pole Fitness offers daily fitness classes that range from beginner to advanced, as well as stripper 101 packages for aspiring entertainers. We promote body positivity and self love. We host birthday and bachelorette parties to all. Don't miss checking out our swimwear and dancewear online boutique! Call today or check out our website for more information!
The D Hotel Fitness Center Fitness center
The D Hotel Fitness Center is a fitness center on Fremont Street in Las Vegas.
Gym Tonic Gym
Gym Tonic is a fitness center in Las Vegas.
Eleventh House Fitness center
Eleventh House is a unique fitness and wellness studio in Downtown Las Vegas, just moments from Fremont Street. We offer a variety of classes including Yoga, Aerial Hoop, Pole Fitness & Tricks, and S Factor—the first licensed S Factor studio in Nevada. Our welcoming space fosters empowerment, mindfulness, and strength, while embracing the divine feminine within us all. Open daily with flexible class packs and membership options, Eleventh House is the perfect place to connect with yourself and a supportive community. Come Dance, Awaken, Rise, and Evolve with us today! For the fastest answer to your questions - send us a DM on instagram @eleventhhouselv 📍 Downtown Las Vegas | 📞 Call for more info.
The Strip Movement Personal trainer
The Strip Movement is a Las Vegas-based fitness and wellness brand that specializes in functional movement, Animal Flow, strength training, and high-energy group workouts. Our classes build real strength, mobility, and confidence through powerful bodyweight training and dynamic movement patterns. We believe fitness should be challenging, empowering, and community-driven. Whether you're just starting or pushing your limits, The Strip Movement helps you move stronger, train smarter, and unlock your full potential.
Vegas Shoutouts

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.