Las Vegas
A Little TLC Salon | Best Invisible Hair Extensions & Color in Summerlin, Las Vegas

A Little TLC Salon | Best Invisible Hair Extensions & Color in Summerlin, Las Vegas

Hair & Beauty in Las Vegas

4.9 63 Google reviews

+1 702 578 59 062760 Lake Sahara Dr #102, Las Vegas, Nevada 89117 ยท Angel Park

A Little TLC Salon | Best Invisible Hair Extensions & Color in Summerlin, Las VegasA Little TLC Salon | Best Invisible Hair Extensions & Color in Summerlin, Las Vegas, photo 2A Little TLC Salon | Best Invisible Hair Extensions & Color in Summerlin, Las Vegas, photo 3A Little TLC Salon | Best Invisible Hair Extensions & Color in Summerlin, Las Vegas, photo 4

Where to find them

2760 Lake Sahara Dr #102, Las Vegas, Nevada 89117

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Welcome to A Little TLC Salon, a hidden gem in Summerlin, Las Vegas, where modern luxury meets personalized hair artistry. With a decade of experience, weโ€™ve specialized in Invisible Bead Extensionsยฎ, custom hair color, precision haircuts, and festival braidingโ€”all delivered in a private, newly renovated space designed for comfort and creativity. With nearly a decade of experience, our founder blends technical expertise with a passion for hair health, offering natural-looking, damage-free hair extensions and transformations that elevate your everyday confidence. Whether youโ€™re seeking volume, length, or the perfect blend, experience the elevated touch of A Little TLCโ€”because your hair deserves it. Learn more on instagram: @alittletlcsalon

Amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Onsite services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Beverages

Amenities

  • Restroom

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safespace

Hours

Wednesday
11 AM to 7 PM
Thursday
11 AM to 7 PM
Friday
11 AM to 7 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
11 AM to 7 PM

More Hair & Beauty in Las Vegas

Capelli Hair Salon - Sahara Hair salon
Capelli Hair Salon โ€“ Sahara is a luxury hair salon located on West Sahara Avenue near Durango drive in Las Vegas. Our expert stylists specialize in balayage, blonding, dimensional color, precision haircuts, and premium hair extensions. Every service is customized to each client using advanced techniques and ongoing education with top industry educators. Whether youโ€™re looking for a full color transformation, lived-in blonde, seamless extensions, or a precision haircut, our team focuses on delivering beautiful, healthy hair in a welcoming, high-end salon environment. Capelli Hair Salon proudly serves clients throughout the Sahara corridor and greater Las Vegas area.
VIVA Hair Studio | The Lakes Hair salon
Modern, welcoming Las Vegas hair salon near Summerlin specializing in hair extensions, balayage, blonding, highlights, color and women, and mens haircuts.
Blow N Go Hairbar Hair salon
Welcome to Blow N Go Hairbar, a charming hair oasis nestled in the Summerlin area of the Las Vegas Valley. As a Full-Service Salon, we offer a wide range of hair and makeup, and permanent makeup services, ensuring you look and feel your best from head to toe. From cuts, colors, and rejuvenating keratin treatments to creative colors, fantasy colors, extensions, and more, our skilled stylists use the best tools in the industry to create a smooth, perfect style tailored to your individuality. Whether you're seeking a men's cut, beard trim, or styles for children, we believe in making great hair days and impeccable makeup an everyday affordable luxury within every woman's reach. Visit Blow N Go Hairbar for a transformative beauty experience.
The Parlor Aveda Hair salon
The Parlor Aveda provides a variety of hair services to women and men including haircuts, haircolor, chemical treatments, hair extensions, blowouts, styling, etc. We also carry the full line of Aveda Hair, Skin and Body Care products for retail. Our salon team is well-educated and experienced in all types of salon services and is under the leadership of Owner/Master Stylist Matt Martin who has over 12 years of industry experience and advanced education. The members of our salon team come from different types of backgrounds and professional experiences so we are sure to have someone that fits your needs. Call us today!
The Loft, a studio for hair and body Hair salon
The Loft, a studio for hair and body is a hairdresser on W Charleston Blvd in Las Vegas.
Keratin by Vanessa Hair salon
Certified in a variety of Keratin Treatments including Pure Brazilian, Brazilian Blowout and Keratin Complex, Global Keratin, Cadeveau, Keratin Revolution, and BBOne. Vanessa Specializes in Keratin treatments eliminate frizz and strengthen hair
Lava Hair Studio Hair salon
Hair color expert, specializing in custom colors formulated for your individuality.
Atelier By Square Salon Hair salon
Step into Atelier By Square Salon, where artistry meets expertise in hair design. This premier Las Vegas salon offers a full spectrum of services, from the transformative beauty of hair extensions and brilliant blonding to meticulous all-over color and precision haircuts. Our skilled stylists are dedicated to crafting a look that is uniquely yours, ensuring every visit leaves you feeling confident and revitalized. Discover a haven for beautiful hair and an experience tailored to your individual style.
Vegas Shoutouts

ยฉ 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

ยฉ 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.