Las Vegas
Mobile Medical Massage and Sport Therapy by Christine

Mobile Medical Massage and Sport Therapy by Christine

Hair & Beauty in Las Vegas

+1 702 469 70 68Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada 31792 ยท Downtown Las Vegas

Mobile Medical Massage and Sport Therapy by Christine

Where to find them

Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada 31792

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

At Mobile Medical Massage and Sport Therapy by Christine we offer quality services that go a long way to ensuring that your requirements are well met. We have experienced and trained professionals who have the relevant technical knowledge on the subject matter. Our customer service goes above and beyond - and our reviews show that you can trust us. Feel free to get in touch anytime to discuss further.

Hours

Wednesday
10 AM to 7 PM
Thursday
10 AM to 5 PM
Friday
9 AM to 5 PM
Saturday
10 AM to 6 PM
Sunday
10 AM to 6 PM
Monday
10 AM to 7 PM
Tuesday
10 AM to 7 PM

More Hair & Beauty in Las Vegas

Azana Massage and Wellness Center Sports massage therapist
Azana Massage and Wellness Center is a massage business on S Rainbow Boulevard in Las Vegas.
Body By Quincy Sports Massage Therapy Sports massage therapist
Body By Quincy brings elite sports massage therapy to Las Vegas, led by Quincy โ€” a Licensed Massage Therapist (LMT) and professional bodybuilder with 30 years of experience. Quincy understands athletic bodies from the inside out, delivering deep tissue sports massage, pre-event and post-event recovery, and targeted treatment for tight muscles, overuse strain, and sports injuries. Choose relaxing in-studio sessions or convenient mobile massage at your home, gym, or hotel anywhere in the Las Vegas area. Every session is customized to your sport, training, and goals to improve flexibility, speed recovery, and prevent injury. Whether you lift, run, or compete, book your Las Vegas sports massage therapy session with Body By Quincy today.
Proactive Health Therapeutic Services Sports massage therapist
"I highly recommend Proactive Health Therapeutic Services if you want the best Sports Massage in Las Vegas!" Ron G. Sports Physical Therapist My specialty is Sports and Injury Massage. I have been treating athletes with my unique brand of Massage Therapy since 1996. I know the demands on the athletic body as well as the proper types of therapeutic massage to treat sports injuries and improve athletic performance. A Sports Massage Therapist who knows when to utilize techniques like lymphatic massage to reduce swelling, trigger point therapy for pain, or Stretching to improve range of motion allows you to be "Better Sooner!" By taking a highly specialized approach to sports massage I help the athlete's body attain peak performance.
DEE SPA WELLNESS MASSAGE Massage therapist
DEE SPA WELLNESS MASSAGE is a massage business on E Ogden Ave in Las Vegas.
Rose massage and spa Massage therapist
Looking to relax, recharge, and feel refreshed? We offer professional massage sessions in a calm and comfortable setting. ๐Ÿ’†โ€โ™€๏ธ Full-body & relaxation massage ๐ŸŒฟ Aromatherapy available ๐Ÿ”ฅ Hot stone & deep tissue massage ๐Ÿฆถ Foot massage & reflexology ๐Ÿ“… Appointments available ๐Ÿ“ฉ Message us today to book your preferred time! โœจ
Massage By Bella Massage therapist
150 Las Vegas Blvd N
Speakeasy Barbershop LV Barber shop
Welcome to Speakeasy Barbershop LV, proudly serving Las Vegas since 2018. Our shop continues the legacy of my grandfather, Julian Madrid, who first opened his barbershop inside the El Cortez Casino in 1974. His dedication to craftsmanship and classic barbering is the foundation we proudly build on every day. At Speakeasy Barbershop LV, we specialize in precision haircuts, classic hot towel straight-razor shaves, invigorating scalp therapy, and express facials. All enhanced with Eucalyptus, Lavender, and Lemon essential oils for a relaxing, elevated grooming experience. Experience timeless barbering with a modern touch. Weโ€™re proud to carry on my grandfatherโ€™s tradition and announce that weโ€™ve expanded to two locations
NV SPA Massage spa
NV SPA located inside the Casino, we have the cheapest price for casino hotel spa. 3000-sqt space is filled with 12 suite luxury treatment rooms! We offer Premium massage (scrub + organic essential oil), hot stone full body massage, combo massage (body+feet), deep tissue, couple massage and special Walking on the back massage exerts forces on the bones, joints, and soft tissues. Our goal is to let our customers have a preconceived notion of what a massage is. More of what we do is movement correction, corrections of musculature imbalances and range of motion improvement. Whether you are looking to relax and de-stress or need pain relief, NV SPA is here to help!
Vegas Shoutouts

ยฉ 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

ยฉ 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.