Las Vegas
Doolittle Pool - City of Las Vegas Parks, Recreational & Cultural

Doolittle Pool - City of Las Vegas Parks, Recreational & Cultural

Local Sports in Las Vegas

4.5 39 Google reviews

+1 702 229 63 981950 N J St, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106 · West Las Vegas

Doolittle Pool - City of Las Vegas Parks, Recreational & CulturalDoolittle Pool - City of Las Vegas Parks, Recreational & Cultural, photo 2Doolittle Pool - City of Las Vegas Parks, Recreational & Cultural, photo 3

Where to find them

1950 N J St, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Closed for Season. Reopens Summer 2027 Zero-depth entry & water play features, one-1­M diving board, fou­r-25 yard lanes, water slide, & shaded seating areas. Free lockers & USGC-approved life jackets (infant to adult) for daily use. Offering public swim hours, party rentals, swim lessons ages 18 months to adult & youth sports teams- water ballet, diving, artistic swim, water polo, & rec swim. Aid available. DAILY ENTRY FEES: Ages 0-3 FREE w/pd adult Ages 4-17 & 50+ $2 Adults 18-49 $3 Swim diapers $3 *ALL individuals must show SNHD approved swimwear and pay the daily fee prior to entry* **Children under 7 yrs AND/OR under 48” must be accompanied by an adult within arms reach including in the water at all times. 1 adult per child**

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral restroom

Payments

  • Checks
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • On-site parking

More Local Sports in Las Vegas

Municipal Pool - City of Las Vegas Parks, Recreational & Cultural Public swimming pool
Indoor 50M by 25YD pool, two 1M & one 3M diving boards, indoor deck seating & concession area with vending, fitness gym. & outdoor patio. Free lockers & USCG-approved life jackets for daily use. Public swim hours & events, party & facility rentals, swim lessons ages 18 months to adult & youth sports teams- diving, artistic swim, water polo, & rec swim. Aid available. DAILY ENTRY FEES: Ages 0-3 FREE w/pd adult Ages 4-17 & 50+ $2 Ages 18-49 $3 Swim diapers $3 1 & 3 Month Passes available *ALL individuals must show SNHD approved swimwear and pay fees prior to entry* **Children under 7 yrs AND/OR under 48” must be accompanied by an adult within arms reach including in the water at all times. 1 adult per child, no exceptions**
Baker Pool Public swimming pool
Closed for Season. Reopens Summer 2027 6 lane, 25 yard lap pool w/ two 1 meter diving boards. Free lockers & USCG-approved life jackets (infant to adult) for daily use. Offering public swim hours, party rentals, swim lessons ages 18 months to adult & youth sports teams- water ballet, diving, artistic swim, water polo, & rec swim. Aid available. DAILY ENTRY FEES: Ages 0-3 FREE w/pd adult Ages 4-17 & 50+ $2 Adults 18-49 $3 Swim diapers $3 *ALL individuals must show SNHD approved swimwear and pay the daily fee prior to entry* **Children under 7 yrs AND/OR under 48” must be accompanied by an adult within arms reach including in the water at all times. 1 adult per child**
SHAQ COURTS Sports club
A sports facility on West Lake Mead Boulevard in Las Vegas.
The Pool at the Plaza & Pickleball Sports complex
The Pool at the Plaza is making waves in Downtown Las Vegas. With a 70,000 sq. ft. pool deck, you’ll have plenty of space for relaxation and entertainment. The pool and hot tub are heated year-round. Towel service will be provided, with pickleball courts and equipment rentals also available.
Court 1 Tennis court
A sports court at 3343 W Washington Ave in Las Vegas.
Court 8 Tennis court
3343 W Washington Ave
Lorenzi Park Tennis Courts Tennis court
Tennis courts at 3343 W Washington Ave in Las Vegas.
Citrus Grand Pool Deck Swimming pool
We were recently named by Las Vegas Review-Journal Best Las Vegas Hotel Pool! Perfectly situated on the casino rooftop, the Citrus Grand Pool Deck is a pool-party paradise showcasing more than 35,000 square feet of entertainment and special event space, a sparkling infinity pool, restaurant and full bar, semi-private cabanas, a fire pit, backyard games including corn hole, foosball, table tennis and more and a grassy seating area complete with umbrellas and outdoor day beds. Casually-fun and approachable, Citrus Grand Pool Deck is always free for hotel guests. Come enjoy a refreshing and relaxing day splashing around or lounging poolside and experience an amplified pool party under the starry skies at night.
Vegas Shoutouts

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.