Las Vegas
Cardenas Markets

Cardenas Markets

Sweets & Treats in Las Vegas

4.3 2,542 Google reviews

+1 702 473 89 774421 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, Nevada 89101 · East Las Vegas

Cardenas MarketsCardenas Markets, photo 2Cardenas Markets, photo 3

Where to find them

4421 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, Nevada 89101

Free newsletter

More of Las Vegas in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Vegas Shoutouts, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Welcome to Cardenas Markets, where our customers are like family! At Cardenas Markets we are committed to providing our customers with the most authentic offerings and freshest products that celebrate life, family and Hispanic culture. Whether our shoppers are seeking authentic ingredients for recipes that go back generations or experiencing our flavors and Hispanic culture for the first time, we deliver meaningful experiences that connects them to real flavors and real people who truly care. We also offer delivery to provide our customers a convenient way to shop for our wide variety of fresh and authentic offerings from the convenience of home. Always Fresh, Always Authentic!

Amenities

Service options

  • In-store shopping
  • Onsite services

Highlights

  • Great produce

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Bakery
  • Check cashing
  • Food
  • Organic products
  • Prepared foods

Amenities

  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Planning

  • Quick visit

Hours

Wednesday
7 AM to 10 PM
Thursday
7 AM to 10 PM
Friday
7 AM to 10 PM
Saturday
7 AM to 10 PM
Sunday
7 AM to 10 PM
Monday
7 AM to 10 PM
Tuesday
7 AM to 10 PM

More Sweets & Treats in Las Vegas

Grain To Gain Bakery Bakery
Grain To Gain Bakery is a bakery on Montebello Avenue in Las Vegas.
Baskin-Robbins Ice cream shop
Visit your local Baskin-Robbins at 4420 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV — your destination for premium ice cream, frozen desserts, and custom cakes. Baskin-Robbins features its world-famous 31 flavors, with rotating selections and endless combinations available every day. Enjoy hand-scooped ice cream, specialty sundaes like the Banana Royale, Brownie Sundae, and Banana Split, plus a full lineup of beverages including Mangonadas, Milkshakes, Smoothies, Floats, Fizzes, and Cappy Blasts. Customize your celebration with made-to-order ice cream cakes or take home Pre-Packed Quarts, Fresh Pack Quarts, Polar Pizza® Ice Cream Treats, Boxed Novelty Bars, DIY Kits, Creature Creations®, and Fresh Baked Waffle Cones. Every visit is a reason to Seiz...
Anthony's Donuts Donut shop
DONAS FRESCAS DIARIA MENTE SANDWICHES DELICIOSOS JUGOS NATURALES SMOOTHIES
Five Below Candy store
hot stuff. cool prices. that’s five below! extreme $1-$5 value, plus some incredible finds that go beyond $5. waaay below the rest…so let go & have fun! shop online and amazing 1,000+ store locations.
La Autentica Michoacana Dessert shop
A confectionery at 745 N Nellis Blvd #5 in Las Vegas.
Donut Tyme Dessert shop
Utilitarian, 24/7 corner bakery selling a wide array of donuts, plus coffee & other beverages.
Sonic Drive-In Ice cream shop
For more than 60 years, SONIC, America’s Drive-In has built the ultimate dining experience with our drive-in restaurants and we proudly serve our guests in Las Vegas, NV. We did it by sticking to what made drive-ins so popular in the first place: made-to-order American classics, signature menu items, and speedy service from friendly Carhops full of fun and personality. Cruise on over to us at 377 N. Nellis Boulevard for the ultimate SONIC experience!
Domie Yogurt: Not No. 1 Boba Frozen yogurt shop
This location no longer operates as No. 1 Boba Tea.
Vegas Shoutouts

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.

Vegas Shoutouts brings the people, places, and local stories of Las Vegas into focus. Subscribe for a closer look at the city and the community that gives it its character.

© 2026 Vegas Shoutouts.